2024-2025 Grand Council Officers

PositionName
Grand GuardianKeri James
Associate Grand GuardianBryan Clayton
Vice Grand GuardianBrandi Jennings
Vice Associate Grand GuardianArlen Marshall
Grand GuideAngie Nealis
Grand Inner GuardSteve Zimmerman
Grand MarshalAmber Torres
Grand Outer GuardRoger Lindsey
Grand SecretaryTeri Nealie
Grand TreasurerMelody Small
Grand ChaplainHolly Rice
Grand LibrarianFreedom Mackey
Grand Director of MusicPete Nealis
Grand 1st MessengerMelissa Sutton
Grand 2nd MessengerRon James
Grand 3rd MessengerLacrecia Blubaum
Grand 4th MessengerMike Sutton
Grand 5th MessengerMarie Clayton
Grand Senior CustodianRobert Swofford
Grand Junior CustodianMaggie Tolman
Grand BeekeeperMichelle Brown

2024-2025 Grand Bethel Officers

PositionName
Honored QueenAshley Devaney
Miss Idaho Job's DaughterDana Chambers
Junior Miss Idaho Job's DaughterJulia Rice
Senior PrincessAtti Lewis
Junior PrincessClaire Kndrick
GuideBryley Jennings
MarshalTaybry Jennings
MusicianMaddi Rice
RecorderGabrielle Honey
TreasurerMady Macky
ChaplainIsabella Herrera
LibrarianHadley Harmon
First MessengerJayda Robertson
Second MessengerClaire Johnson
Third MessengerEllyn Marshall
Fourth MessengerMya Hagan
Fifth MessengerJhanna Golicova
Senior CustodianSavannah Ulner
Junior CustodianNicole Campbell
Inner GuardElizabeth James
Outer GuardZefene Fife

2024-2025 Grand Bethel Representatives

PositionName
BrazilSage Robertson
CaliforniaKennedi Minor
Colorado, Washington, WyomingLindsey Sutton
Florida, Kansas, & Del-MarMadilyn Valgardson
Montana, South Dakota, & MinnesotaAlivia Liechty
Nebraska & IowaCarol Bambolo
Oregon, Utah, & NevadaClara Wilding
Philippines & AustraliaKenna Hill
ID DeMolay & WA/ID Rainbow for GirlsOlivia White Johnson

Supremes

PositionName
Supreme Bethel MarshalTayley Jennings
Supreme Bethel Representative to Mato Grosso do SolRylee Rayborn
4th Runner Up - Miss International Job's Daughter PageantCali Iacolucci

Sister Bethels

Bethel #LocationSister BethelLocation
1Pocatello64Magic Valley
6Meridian48Boise
7Coeur d'Alene59Idaho Falls
8 Caldwell47Idaho Falls
47Idaho Falls8Caldwell
48Boise6Meridian
59Idaho Falls7Coeur d'Alene
64Magic Valley1Pocatello

Life Members

Cammy BaldwinDeborah SchellVeda Mascarenas
Kimra BalginyMelody SmallJohn Matthews
Saundra BennettDave SmithJean B McCormack
Marianne BohonMichelle SmithLucy Miller
Carolyn BollarSharon SmithLinda Montgomery
Cyndie BollarDave StoneDave Mulder
Monte BollarSue StoverMary Jane Muncy
Peggy BosseDenise SullivanPete Nealis
Laura BowersLarry SuttonTeri Nealis
Donna BrizeDave ThomasDon Nelson
Charity Brown (Boren)Inez ThomasonMel Nisbett
Debbie CarrellKathie TorokHarry Owens
Katie CaseAnn TriplettCarolyn Peterson
Vicki CasePeter VikSharon Rasmussen
Carleen ClayvilleHazel WilderVera Redman
Sheila CookDale WinchKatrina Roberta
James DakanDick KaiserLinda Roblee
Dowell DemarayGreg KimberlingNancy Ross
Judy DemarayKathy KinneyPeggy Hess
Jennifer DenkEve KnudstenJackie Holloway
Lyn EvansLisa Lallis-SkogsbergRick Holloway
Vanessa FowlerRoger LindseyRodger Hood
Peggy GarvinKathy LockeMarsha Johnson
Sally GiesbrechtKeri James

Recipients of the Degree of Royal Purple

2000Valerie Cooper2010Judy Demaray
*Mary BoiceJeanette Lytle
*Karen MusselmanVeda Mascarenas
2002*Peggy KrollCindy Tolman
2003Peggy Garvin2012Cyndie Bollar
“Pete” Nealis2014Angie Nealis
2004Vicki CaseTeri Nealis
Marsha JohnsonDebora Arnold
Kathy KinneyPeggy Bosse
Jennifer Parks2018Eve Knudtsen
Jennifer SchmidtKaren Egersdorf
2006Carolyn BollarAmanda Vaughn
Carleen ClayvilleMichelle Rector
*Kathy StephensLeslie Alexander
*Pat UpthegroveAnita Johnson
2008Peggy Gautschi2020Kimra Balginy
Sally GiesbrechtTami Eide
*Evelyn LallisColene Safar-Fashandi
Mary Jane MuncyKathy Torok
Melody Small2023Karen Cameron
Amber Torres

Idaho Gem Award Recipients

2017 The Paul Alexander Class
Joe AlexanderMel BrownJohn Kinney
Barb MahoneyLyle MuncyVera Redman
2019 The Paul Remaley Class
Kathy BorlandJohn BoyerBryan Clayton
Bob MahoneyTammie SkerjancLaWanda Wold

Past Grand Guardians and Associate Grand Guardians of Idaho

1930’s
*Marietta Shady1934-35*Edward Way, PASG*Gladys McDannel1937-38*Edwin B. Atkinson
*Luella Atkinson1935-36*William D. Talley*Cora T. Cornell1938-39*William D. Farnham
*Zena Potter Sebern1936-37*Lee R. Clemens*Maude Armstrong1939-40*J.R. Walker
1940’s
*Helen Dunn Fitch1940-41*Gerald B. Records*Bernice Gowen1945-46*Arthur Sawyer
*Martha E. Ramsey1941-42*George E. Bachellor*Anna Mae Cameron1946-47*John Henry
*Fern Lucille Sawyer1942-43*Lloyd Driskell*Irene Stirling1947-48*Judge A.O. Sutton
*Lorene C. Bales1943-44*F.M. Earl*Mabel Cash1948-49*John F. Lock
*Florence Melgard, PSG1944-45*Ray Sluyter*Ula Blackaby1949-50*C. Monte Cock
1950’s
*Rachel Sluyter Borling1950-51*Fred Laing*Laura Fry1955-56*Frank Gwilliam
*Harriet Miller1951-52*Wallace R. Hart*Nina MacDonald Davis1956-57*Sam Tyson
*Roberta M. Showalter1952-53*Howard C. Bates*Vera Ambrose1957-58*T.J. Peterson
*Dorothy Tyson1953-54*Lee H. Bradbury*Bernice Jones1958-59*Walter Culbertson
*Vida H. Bork1954-55*Benny L. Richardson*Mary Ellen Black1959-60*Robert Berg
1960’s
*Helen Fifer1960-61*Homer Judy*Margaret A. Harrell1965-66*Henry Ard
*Irene Woodward, PSG1961-62Ray Rodgers*Margaret Jobe1966-67*Ray Nissula
*Helen Smith1962-63*Fred Buskett*Illa Remey Pearson1967-68*Frederick Roberts
*Olga Fisher1963-64*David Ferdinand*Edna S. Johnson1968-69*Lester Erickson
*Margaret H. Johnson1964-65*Fred Currie*Ruby Taber1969-70*Jack Weitfle
1970’s
Helen Barclay1970-71*John O. Johnson*June Birch1975-76*Lewis Peters
*Emma Scott1971-72*James D. Day LM*Lola Sonius Conner, LM1976-77*Emmette H. Spraker
*Marguerite Erickson1972-73*Art WylieJean B. McCormick, LM1977-78*Glen Talbot
*Doris Day, LM1973-74*Owen Smith*Sara Kugler1978-79Dale Winch, LM
*Vera Wylie1974-75Ralph Donat*Charlotte Klimes1979-80*Kenneth Clayton
1980’s
*Gwen Sears LM1980-81*Paul Remaley, LM*Doris Chamberlain1985-86James Dakan, LM
*Velda Bisher1981-82*Ted Corwin*Lorna Lowe, LM1986-87*Chester Rupp
Marianne Bohon, LM1982-83*Ron Nisbett, LMPeggy Garvin, LM1987-88*James Carr, LM
Sharon Rasmussen, LM1983-84James Herndon, LMJudy Demaray, LM1988-89Dave Mulder, LM
Saundra Bennett, LM1984-85*Robert HuffLyn Evans, LM1989-90*Tom Mollerup
1990’s
Katie Sinclair1990-91Dick Kaiser, LMDebbie Carrell, LM1995-96John Snodderley, LM
Ann Triplett, LM1991-92Rodger Hood, LMLinda Roblee, LM1996-97*Ken Virden, LM
Valerie Cooper, PSG, RP, LM1992-93Don Miller, LMKathy Locke, LM1997-98*Gil Gross, LM
Veda Mascarenas, LM1993-94Ron Lowe, LMPete Nealis, RP, LM1998-99Larry Sutton, LM
Ginger Kelsey, LM1994-95*Lowell Bennett, LMLinda Montgomery, LM1999-00AGG Expelled
2000’s
Sally Giesbrecht RP, LM2000-01Tom HermanMarsha Johnson, RP, LM2005-06John Matthews, LM
*Peggy Kroll, RP, LM2001-02Ron Clayton, LM*Karen Musselman, RP, LM2006-07Rick Holloway, PASG, LM
Abbie Brown, LM2002-03John Kinney, LMDenise Sullivan, LM2007-08Peter Vik, LM
Jennifer Bryson, RP, LM2003-04*Nick Nealis LMKathy Kinney, RP, LM2008-09Dave Stone, LM
Vera Redman, LM2004-05*Paul Alexander, LMCarolyn Bollar, RP, LM2009-10Don Nelson
2010’s
Barbara Mahoney2010-11*Kevin SullivanBecky Zehntner, LM2015-16George Butters
Carleen Clayville RP, LM2011-12Bob MahoneyCindy Tolman, RP2016-17Russ Smith
Melody Small RP, LM2012-13Mel BrownPeggy Hess, LM2017-18Keith Brooks
Mary Jane Muncy RP, LM2013-14Jeremy Vaughn, LMPeggy Johnson (Bosse), LM, RP2018-19Jeremy Cameron
Kimra Balginy, LM2014-15Bill SkerjancLaWanda Wold2019-21Sherman Burger
2020’s
Jackie Holloway, LM2021-22Joe AlexanderEve Knudsten, LM2022-23Russ Smith
Andrea Rayborn2023-24Seth VanWassenhove
*Deceased